Tender for Notebook, As per specification, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #59)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Notebook, As per specification, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #59) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7762353 | Ref ID: 144837797).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from stationery Boq, Men’s Cotton Knitted Sports Shirt / T-Shirt conforming to IS 4375 Water Colours / Poster Colours (V2... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar stationery Boq, Men’s Cotton Knitted Sports Shirt / T-Shirt conforming to IS 4375 Water Colours / Poster Colours (V2... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Notebook, As per specification, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #59)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144837797

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7762353

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: stationery Boq, Men-s Cotton Knitted Sports Shirt / T-Shirt conforming to IS 4375 Water Colours / Poster Colours (V2...
BOQ Title: stationery Boq, Men’s Cotton Knitted Sports Shirt / T-Shirt conforming to IS 4375 Water Colours / Poster Colours (V2...
Item Title: Notebook
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-07-2026 6:27 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: stationery Boq
GeMARPTS Searched: knife blades, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Angle Cutter (Electric), Battery Operated Combitool, HEDGE TRIMMER or HEDGE CUTTER, domestic knives, Clips, Paper as per IS 5650 Searched String: Paper cutter small GSM Cutter, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Fruit Cutter, Virechan Peeth For Pancha...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections