Tender for Note Sheet, LEDGER PAPER FRONTand BACK PRINTING. NOTE SHE...

The BANGALORE METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Note Sheet, LEDGER PAPER FRONTand BACK PRINTING. NOTE SHEETS 100 sheets per BOOK, Qty: 800 Books, (BOQ Item #7) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7899712 | Ref ID: 146943048).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printed Stationery, Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Register (V2) Books (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printed Stationery, Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Register (V2) Books (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Note Sheet, LEDGER PAPER FRONTand BACK PRINTING. NOTE SHEETS 100 sheets per BOOK, Qty: 800 Books, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146943048

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7899712

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LEDGER PAPER FRONTand BACK PRINTING. NOTE SHEETS 100 sheets per BOOK
BOQ Title: Printed Stationery, Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Register (V2) Books (V2)
BOQ Title: Printed Stationery, Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Register (V2) Books (V2)
Item Title: Note Sheet
Item Quantity: 800
Unit of Measure: Books
Delivery Period (In number of days): 40
Start Date: 10-08-2026 5:23 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Printed Stationery
GeMARPTS Searched: Printed Circuit Board, Stationary Exercise Bike (V2), Saree (V1), Printed circuit board storage rack, Plotter Paper Roll (V2), Printed Letter Head Paper (V3), Block Printed Textile Products from Barmer - ODOP, Cotton Towelling And Towels Conforming To IS 7056 (V4), Printed BOPP Laminated HDPE Bags (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections