Tender for Note Pad printing, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Note Pad printing, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6354870 | Ref ID: 121128487).

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printing of Miscellaneous Items, Offset Printing Ink category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printing of Miscellaneous Items, Offset Printing Ink Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Note Pad printing, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2025

Deadline: 09 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121128487

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6354870

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Priting of Note Pad (with unit crest customised)
BOQ Title: Printing of Miscellaneous Items, Offset Printing Ink
Item Title: Note Pad printing
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 18-06-2025 1:42 PM
End Date: 09-07-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: PRINTING OF MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Offset Printing Ink, Marking Cones, Offset printing cleaning Chemical, Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1), Four Colour Web Offset Printing Machine, Staplers (V2), Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Anhydrous Ammonia Conforming to IS 662, R...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections