Tender for Note Pad 100 Pages Approx, Qty: 20 Piece, (BOQ Item #12)

The NATIONAL MUSEUM OF NATURAL HISTORY (NMNH), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Note Pad 100 Pages Approx, Qty: 20 Piece, (BOQ Item #12) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7848896 | Ref ID: 146180126).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery items, Writing Pens category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery items, Writing Pens Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Note Pad 100 Pages Approx, Qty: 20 Piece, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146180126

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7848896

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Std size
BOQ Title: Stationery items, Writing Pens
Item Title: Note Pad 100 Pages Approx
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 29-07-2026 2:23 PM
End Date: 19-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Stationery items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Ball pan Red Appe Pan, Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing (Without Flange Outer Ring) as per IS 6455, Methyl Red, dust pans, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Cresol Red Indicator, Infra red Torch, FPO - Red Rice, Cricket Ball (V2) Conforming to IS 10800, Congo Red Indicator Searched ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections