Tender for Note Book Minuting Pad, Qty: 800 NO, (BOQ Item #66)

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Note Book Minuting Pad, Qty: 800 NO, (BOQ Item #66) in Port Blair, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7313740 | Ref ID: 140227470). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 352000.

The tender is published on 27 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 25P75c002, Pen Refill (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 25P75c002, Pen Refill (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Note Book Minuting Pad, Qty: 800 NO, (BOQ Item #66)

Posting Date: 27 Apr 2026

Deadline: 19 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140227470

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7313740

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 352000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NOTE BOOK MINUTING PAD
BOQ Title: 25P75c002, Pen Refill (V3)
Item Title: Note Book Minuting Pad
Item Quantity: 800
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 27-04-2026 5:03 PM
End Date: 19-05-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 352000
BOQ Title: 25P75C002
GeMARPTS Searched: HT Tape Searched String: STAPLER PIN 24 6 Stapler Pin / Staples (V2), Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets ISI Marked To IS 1293, Staple Pins/Staples(V3), Trichloroethylene, Technical as per IS 245, 2, 4-Dinitrophenylhydrazine Reagent Solution, Staplers(V3), ACETYLE ACETONE, Modular Pia...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections