Tender for Note Book Diary, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Note Book Diary, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #13) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6811637 | Ref ID: 128691991).

The tender is published on 23 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Statioanery, Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Pen Stand (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Statioanery, Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Pen Stand (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Note Book Diary, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 23 Oct 2025

Deadline: 01 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128691991

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6811637

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Note Book Diary (Leatherette Cover A4 250Pg)
BOQ Title: Statioanery, Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Pen Stand (V2)
Item Title: Note Book Diary
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 22-10-2025 2:22 PM
End Date: 01-11-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: STATIOANERY
GeMARPTS Searched: Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Fingerprint Powders, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549, Plastic and Plastic Moulded Products from Bhiwani, Haryana - ODOP, Swimming suit (Neoprene Suit), Plastic and Plastic Moulded Products from ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections