Tender for Nose mask, As per tender document, Qty: 100 EA, (BOQ Item...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nose mask, As per tender document, Qty: 100 EA, (BOQ Item #30) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6317564 | Ref ID: 121416260). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80000.

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from fire and safety supply items, Fire Hose Cabinet Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018 Safety Shoes - Leather with ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar fire and safety supply items, Fire Hose Cabinet Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018 Safety Shoes - Leather with ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Nose mask, As per tender document, Qty: 100 EA, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2025

Deadline: 25 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121416260

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6317564

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 80000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tender document
BOQ Title: fire and safety supply items, Fire Hose Cabinet Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018 Safety Shoes - Leather with ...
BOQ Title: fire and safety supply items, Fire Hose Cabinet Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018 Safety Shoes - Leather with ...
Item Title: Nose mask
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 06-06-2025 1:02 PM
End Date: 25-06-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 80000
BOQ Title: fire and safety supply items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: REFILLING OF CO2 CARTRIDGE-200 gm Charge Fire Extinguisher CO2 Gas Cartridge 60 gm (Defence), Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, Charge Fire Extinguisher CO2 Gas Cartridge 120gm (Defence), Charge Fire Extinguisher CO2 Gas Cartridge 90gm (Defence), Spinal Support, Antimicrobial Susceptibili...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections