Tender for Nose Assembly Please See Detailed Technical Specification...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nose Assembly Please See Detailed Technical Specification in Pdf File, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #27) in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7930531 | Ref ID: 147444500).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 34 Types of Tools Like Nose Assy Cables and Handles Etc, Hydraulic Hose Cables, Converters and Adapters Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 11526 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 34 Types of Tools Like Nose Assy Cables and Handles Etc, Hydraulic Hose Cables, Converters and Adapters Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 11526 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Nose Assembly Please See Detailed Technical Specification in Pdf File, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147444500

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7930531

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NOSE ASSEMBLY PLEASE SEE DETAILED TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION IN PDF FILE
BOQ Title: 34 Types of Tools Like Nose Assy Cables and Handles Etc, Hydraulic Hose Cables, Converters and Adapters Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 11526
BOQ Title: 34 Types of Tools Like Nose Assy Cables and Handles Etc, Hydraulic Hose Cables, Converters and Adapters Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 11526
Item Title: 221011675042
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 18-08-2026 2:17 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: 34 TYPES OF TOOLS LIKE NOSE ASSY CABLES AND HANDLES ETC
GeMARPTS Searched: Orthopedic Instruments - Nose Pliers, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, Nose Rings & Pins-Handicraft, ENT (Ear nose throat) Workstation, Shovel Belcha as per IS 274 (Part 1, Part 2 and Part 3), Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 11526, Hose assembly, Vacuum Filtra...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections