Tender for Normal Saline, Qty: 20 BOTT, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Normal Saline, Qty: 20 BOTT, (BOQ Item #9) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7835190 | Ref ID: 145949882).

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglpboq012026, Dental Plaster / Dental Stone category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglpboq012026, Dental Plaster / Dental Stone Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Normal Saline, Qty: 20 BOTT, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145949882

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7835190

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NORMAL SALINE
BOQ Title: Dglpboq012026, Dental Plaster / Dental Stone
Item Title: Title9
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: BOTT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 25-07-2026 2:03 PM
End Date: 04-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLPBOQ012026
GeMARPTS Searched: by the buyer Searched String: TOFFLEMAIRE MATRIX BAND Dental Matrix Band, rubber bands, Dental Matrix Band Retainers, Matrix Display, Band Saw Machine, Fitness Band, line matrix printer, Electronic Calculator (V2), Acellular Dermal Matrix (V3), Analog Transceiver - Handheld Searched String: ARTICULA...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections