Tender for Normal Saline 100ml IVF, Qty: 100 Botl, (BOQ Item #29)

The CENTRAL RESERVE POLICE FORCE (CRPF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Normal Saline 100ml IVF, Qty: 100 Botl, (BOQ Item #29) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6441590 | Ref ID: 123616302).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hospital Medicines, Dextrose + Sodium Chloride Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hospital Medicines, Dextrose + Sodium Chloride Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Normal Saline 100ml IVF, Qty: 100 Botl, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025

Deadline: 21 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123616302

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6441590

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Normal Saline 100ml Injection
BOQ Title: Hospital Medicines, Dextrose + Sodium Chloride Injection
Item Title: Normal Saline 100ml IVF
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Botl
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 30-07-2025 4:32 PM
End Date: 21-08-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: HOSPITAL MEDICINES
GeMARPTS Searched: (Suspension Concentrate), Hexaconazole 5% Suspension Concentrate (SC) Conforming to IS 15692, Mancozeb 40% + Azoxytrobin 7.0% OS (Oil Suspension) Searched String: cap.Vizylac Blanking cap, Neopren Cap, Swimming Cap, medical staff bouffant caps female crimp cap disposable, Cap Comforter, Medical Caps...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections