Tender for Normal push button Red, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The HINDUSTAN MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Normal push button Red, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Rangareddi, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6273578 | Ref ID: 119765636).

The tender is published on 26 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Teknic Make Push Buttons Elements, Emergency Push Button Switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Teknic Make Push Buttons Elements, Emergency Push Button Switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Normal push button Red, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 26 May 2025

Deadline: 16 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119765636

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6273578

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NORMAL PUSH BUTTON ACTUATOR WITH METAL RING RED
BOQ Title: Teknic Make Push Buttons Elements, Emergency Push Button Switch
Item Title: Normal push button Red
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 26-05-2025 11:24 AM
End Date: 16-06-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: TEKNIC MAKE PUSH BUTTONS ELEMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Lawn Mowers, Automatic Door Sensing System, Flushing Cistern, Emergency Push Button Switch, telephone instrument single push button

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections