Tender for Normal Delivery Kit, C-Section Delivery Kit, Qty: 7640

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Normal Delivery Kit, C-Section Delivery Kit, Qty: 7640 in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7295368 | Ref ID: 137055322). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 114000.

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from electrocardiography ekg patch electrodes or disposable category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar electrocardiography ekg patch electrodes or disposable Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Normal Delivery Kit, C-Section Delivery Kit, Qty: 7640

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2026

Deadline: 19 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137055322

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7295368

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 114000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NORMAL DELIVERY KIT, C-SECTION DELIVERY KIT
Quantity Required: 7640
Start Date: 03-03-2026 5:13 PM
End Date: 19-03-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 114000
GeMARPTS Searched: Delivery Bed (V2), V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, insulated vaccine delivery van, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose with Delivery Couplings as per IS 14933, C-Reactive Protein (CRP) Test Kit - Latex Agglutination Method for Human Samples, Rapid Test Kit for HIV /...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections