Tender for Normal Coating breaking, Qty: 80 Meter, (BOQ Item #2)

The CEMENT CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (CCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Normal Coating breaking, Qty: 80 Meter, (BOQ Item #2) in Karbi Anglong, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6333170 | Ref ID: 121712023). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16220.

The tender is published on 28 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Brick lining castable work and removal of coating, Alumina Castable (RINL) Alumina Castable Refractory High Alumina Bricks-IS: 14313 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Brick lining castable work and removal of coating, Alumina Castable (RINL) Alumina Castable Refractory High Alumina Bricks-IS: 14313 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Normal Coating breaking, Qty: 80 Meter, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 28 Jun 2025

Deadline: 03 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121712023

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6333170

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16220

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Normal Coating breaking(if any), Brick dismantling and cleaning of same inside the kiln for new brick lining.(1 meter equal to 8.164 square meter area inside the kiln).
BOQ Title: Brick lining castable work and removal of coating, Alumina Castable (RINL) Alumina Castable Refractory High Alumina Bricks-IS: 14313
Item Title: Normal Coating breaking
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 360
Start Date: 11-06-2025 4:08 PM
End Date: 03-07-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16220
BOQ Title: Brick lining castable work and removal of coating

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections