Tender for Norepinephrine, Qty: 10 Amp, (BOQ Item #34)

The SWAMI VIVEKANAND NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF REHABILITATION TRAINING AND RESEARCH (SVNIRTAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Norepinephrine, Qty: 10 Amp, (BOQ Item #34) in Cuttack, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6552788 | Ref ID: 124188596). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 480.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pmrd Anae Bid, Fiber Optic Patch Cord category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pmrd Anae Bid, Fiber Optic Patch Cord Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Norepinephrine, Qty: 10 Amp, (BOQ Item #34)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2025

Deadline: 01 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124188596

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6552788

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 480

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Details given in the document
BOQ Title: Pmrd Anae Bid, Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Item Title: Norepinephrine
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Amp
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 08-08-2025 4:43 PM
End Date: 01-09-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 480
BOQ Title: PMRD ANAE BID

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections