Tender for Nonel (Tld), Nonel (Dth), Ordinary Detonator, Qty: 360000

The BHILAI STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nonel (Tld), Nonel (Dth), Ordinary Detonator, Qty: 360000 in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7835760 | Ref ID: 145946549).

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Non-Electric Detonator (NONEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Non-Electric Detonator (NONEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Nonel (Tld), Nonel (Dth), Ordinary Detonator, Qty: 360000

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145946549

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7835760

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NONEL (TLD), NONEL (DTH), ORDINARY DETONATOR
Quantity Required: 360000
Start Date: 25-07-2026 4:28 PM
End Date: 04-08-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Non-Electric Detonator (NONEL), Lyophilizer, Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming to IS 269, RCC Ordinary KM stone - Type A (Cement or concrete posts), Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Conforming to IS 269 for Bulk Buying, Wire rope slings and sling legs (V3) conforming to IS 2762, Meteorology - Ra...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections