Tender for Non Woven Viscose Rayon Fabric, Qty: 3000

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Non Woven Viscose Rayon Fabric, Qty: 3000 in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5696208 | Ref ID: 111738893).

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Polypropylene Spun Bonded Non - Woven Crop Cover Fabric for Agricultural and Horticultural Applicati... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Polypropylene Spun Bonded Non - Woven Crop Cover Fabric for Agricultural and Horticultural Applicati... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Non Woven Viscose Rayon Fabric, Qty: 3000

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2024

Deadline: 03 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111738893

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5696208

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Non Woven Viscose Rayon Fabric
Quantity Required: 3000
Start Date: 13-12-2024 10:17 AM
End Date: 03-01-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Non woven bags, Non Woven Disposable Wipes, Disposable Bed Sheets for Health Care Facility, Non Woven Bandage Roll, Non woven Laminated / Unlaminated bags, Polypropylene Spun Bonded Non - Woven Crop Cover Fabric for Agricultural and Horticultural Applications, PP Plastic Woven Non - Laminated Bags (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections