Tender for Non-Woven Polyester Fabric of 250 Gsm for Vamp Lining, Wi...

The TROOP COMFORTS LIMITED (TCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Non-Woven Polyester Fabric of 250 Gsm for Vamp Lining, Width 150 Cm Min., Qty: 25383 in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5729162 | Ref ID: 112081885). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2533223.4, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75997.

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Polypropylene Spun Bonded Non - Woven Crop Cover Fabric for Agricultural and Horticultural Applicati... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Polypropylene Spun Bonded Non - Woven Crop Cover Fabric for Agricultural and Horticultural Applicati... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Non-Woven Polyester Fabric of 250 Gsm for Vamp Lining, Width 150 Cm Min., Qty: 25383

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2024

Deadline: 09 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112081885

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5729162

Tender Value: ₹ 2533223.4

Tender EMD: ₹ 75997

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NON-WOVEN POLYESTER FABRIC OF 250 GSM FOR VAMP LINING, WIDTH 150 CM MIN.
Quantity Required: 25383
Start Date: 19-12-2024 5:25 PM
End Date: 09-01-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 75997

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections