Tender for Non woven Disposable sheet, Qty: 4 Rolls, (BOQ Item #83)

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Non woven Disposable sheet, Qty: 4 Rolls, (BOQ Item #83) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7145360 | Ref ID: 138227578).

The tender is published on 21 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Exercise Therapy and Recovery Physiotherapy Tapes and Strapping Items, Kinesiology Tape (V2) Speed Hurdles Sports Thigh Pads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Exercise Therapy and Recovery Physiotherapy Tapes and Strapping Items, Kinesiology Tape (V2) Speed Hurdles Sports Thigh Pads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Non woven Disposable sheet, Qty: 4 Rolls, (BOQ Item #83)

Posting Date: 21 Mar 2026

Deadline: 10 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138227578

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7145360

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: refer specification doc sl no 83
BOQ Title: Procurement of Exercise Therapy and Recovery Physiotherapy Tapes and Strapping Items, Kinesiology Tape (V2) Speed Hurdles Sports Thigh Pads
Item Title: Non woven Disposable sheet
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Rolls
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 20-03-2026 5:09 PM
End Date: 10-04-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Exercise Therapy and Recovery Physiotherapy Tapes and Strapping Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, Copper Alloy Gate Valve for Waterworks Purpose as per IS 778, ROAD BARRIER, PVC Insulated Cables, Unsheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, Drawing Trussels / Drawing Board Stand, Corrugated Boxes, PVC Single Core and Multi Core Circu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections