Tender for Non Veg Items, Fresh Mutton Chicken and Fish

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Non Veg Items, Fresh Mutton Chicken and Fish in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ITBP_895247_2 | Ref ID: 134213403). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2621830, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 131092.

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Food Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Food Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Non Veg Items, Fresh Mutton Chicken and Fish

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134213403

Notice Ref. No.: NO/ITBP/GRAIN SHOP/NON VEG/787-792

Tender Value: ₹ 2621830

Tender EMD: ₹ 131092

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FRESH MUTTON CHICKEN AND FISH
Category: Food Products
Organisation Chain: DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force||IG, NORTH WESTERN FTR, ITBP||DIG(PROV), FTR HQ, ITBP
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Food Products
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jan-2026 11:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Feb-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Feb-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Feb-2026 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 31, 092
Tender Value in ₹: 26, 21, 830
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections