Tender for Non tooth Forcep, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #82)

The DIRECTORATE OF ANIMAL HUSBANDRY, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Non tooth Forcep, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #82) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7170909 | Ref ID: 134895370). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 95000.

The tender is published on 02 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Glasswares and plasticwares, Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Glasswares and plasticwares, Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Non tooth Forcep, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #82)

Posting Date: 02 Feb 2026

Deadline: 17 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134895370

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7170909

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 95000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Attached Sheet
BOQ Title: Glasswares and plasticwares, Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask
Item Title: Non tooth Forcep
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 02-02-2026 3:44 PM
End Date: 17-02-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 95000
BOQ Title: Glasswares and plasticwares
GeMARPTS Searched: FPO - Millet Based Bread, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), FPO - Millet-Based Cakes, Glass Rods and Tubing for Laboratory Glassware confirming to IS 7374 (V3), PRAN: Processor and Network Module (NPCIL), Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Gems an...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections