Tender for Non Sterile Gloves Medium, Qty: 6 Box, (BOQ Item #32)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Non Sterile Gloves Medium, Qty: 6 Box, (BOQ Item #32) in Kohima, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6877730 | Ref ID: 130099371).

The tender is published on 14 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Re 07, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) Povidone Iodine Ointment Based Knitted Dressing (V2) Capsaic... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Re 07, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) Povidone Iodine Ointment Based Knitted Dressing (V2) Capsaic... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Non Sterile Gloves Medium, Qty: 6 Box, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 14 Nov 2025

Deadline: 02 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130099371

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6877730

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Non Sterile Gloves Medium
BOQ Title: Echs Re 07, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) Povidone Iodine Ointment Based Knitted Dressing (V2) Capsaic...
Item Title: Non Sterile Gloves Medium
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 13-11-2025 7:07 PM
End Date: 02-12-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: ECHS RE 07
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Aspirin 75 mg Atorvastatin 10mg Tab Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 10mg (Scored Dispersible Tablet), Anti TB Drugs - Rifampicin 75 mg Dispersible Tablet, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 750mg Dispersible Tablet, Pipe Clamps (V2) Searched String: Norfloxacin 400mg Tin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections