Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Non Sparking Tools Kit Consisting of Following Items of Materials -Aluminium Bronze or Copper Beryllium, as Per Camtech/2005/M/W/Tools/1.0, with Good Quality Tool Bag with each Set. 1. Hexagonal Socke...
Posting Date: 12 Feb 2026
Deadline: 24 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135647277
Notice Ref. No.: TS265147
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Non sparking Tools kit consisting of following items of materials -Aluminium bronze or copper Beryllium, as per CAMTECH/2005/M/W/tools/1.0, with good quality tool bag with each set. 1. Hexagonal socket (NS-72) 30mm 2. Hexagonal socket (NS-72) 32mm 3. Spanner open jaw D end -16x17 mm 4. Spanner open jaw D end -19x22 mm 5. Spanner open jaw D end -24x26 mm 6. Spanner open jaw D end -30x22 mm 7. Spanner single end open jaw-32 mm 8. Spanner single end open jaw-36 mm 9. Spanner open jaw D end -32x 36 mm 10. Combination ring & open-end wrenches - 17 mm 11. Combination ring & open-end wrenches -19 mm 12. Combination ring & open-end wrenches -24 mm 13.
Non sparking Tools kit consisting of following items of materials -Aluminium bronze or copper Beryllium, as per CAMTECH/2005/M/W/tools/1.0, with good quality tool bag with each set. 1. Hexagonal soc ket (NS-72) 30mm 2. Hexagonal socket (NS-72) 32mm 3. Spanner open jaw D end -16x17 mm 4. Spanner o pen jaw D end -19x22 mm 5. Spanner open jaw D end -24x26 mm 6. Spanner open jaw D end -30x22 mm 7 . Spanner single end open jaw-32 mm 8. Spanner single end open jaw-36 mm 9. Spanner open jaw D end -3 2x 36 mm 10. Combination ring & open-end wrenches -17 mm 11. Combination ring & open-end wrenches -19 mm 12. Combination ring & open-end wrenches -24 mm 13. Combination ring & open-end wrenches -3 2 mm 14. Combination plier -150 mm 15. Pipe wrenches still son type -115-18mm 16. Hammer Ball pein -5 00 gms 17. Hammer Ball pein -800 gms All item 01 pc in one set Firms offer - KAP make Ball Pein Hammer Sizes will be supplied - 450gms & 910gms, Socket Sizes - 30mm & 32mm, Pipe Wrench size will be 200mm accepted. Make- KAP, DeNeers or similar. HSN-82041110, 82041220, 82052000, 82055990. (HSN for Non a djustable spanners, adjustable spanners, hammers and other non sparking tools respectively) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 12/02/2026 12:40 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 24/02/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SR.DME/TSK, NFR Assam 1.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections