Tender for Non Sparking Tools Copper Titanium Composition Flat Chise...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Non Sparking Tools Copper Titanium Composition Flat Chisel 10 inch, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #57) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7438543 | Ref ID: 139581926).

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Integration tools, Measuring Tape (V3) Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2) Ratchet Type Torque Wrench category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Integration tools, Measuring Tape (V3) Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2) Ratchet Type Torque Wrench Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Non Sparking Tools Copper Titanium Composition Flat Chisel 10 inch, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #57)

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139581926

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7438543

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Non Sparking Tools Copper Titanium Composition Flat Chisel 10 inch
BOQ Title: Integration tools, Measuring Tape (V3) Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2) Ratchet Type Torque Wrench
Item Title: Non Sparking Tools Copper Titanium Composition Flat Chisel 10 inch
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 15-04-2026 5:56 PM
End Date: 04-05-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Integration tools
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CSK bit set Wireline Diamond Core Bit Set, Sofa (V3), Lathe Bit, Slotted Countersunk Flat Head Screws- IS 1365, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Bits, Dystocia Set, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Ground High Speedsteel Tool Bits as per IS 11143, Pole Umbrella...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections