Tender for Non Sparking Tool Box (Heavy Duty), Qty: 2

The OIL INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Non Sparking Tool Box (Heavy Duty), Qty: 2 in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6102370 | Ref ID: 117064423).

The tender is published on 01 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Non Sparking Hammers (V2) Non Sparking Chisel-IS:4595 Non Sparking Ratchet Wrench (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Non Sparking Hammers (V2) Non Sparking Chisel-IS:4595 Non Sparking Ratchet Wrench (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Non Sparking Tool Box (Heavy Duty), Qty: 2

Posting Date: 01 Apr 2025

Deadline: 23 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117064423

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6102370

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NON SPARKING TOOL BOX (HEAVY DUTY)
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 01-04-2025 3:07 PM
End Date: 23-04-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Non Sparking Hammers (V2), Lead Acid Storage Batteries for Motor Vehicles as per IS 7372, Non Sparking Adjustable Wrench (V2), Non Sparking Tools Kit as per IS 4595, Corrugated Fibreboard Boxes - Heavy Duty, Non Sparking Ring Slugging Spanners (V2), Non Sparking Cylinder Key- IS:4595, Non Sparking P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections