Tender for Non Sparking Tool Box (Heavy Duty), Qty: 12

The OIL INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Non Sparking Tool Box (Heavy Duty), Qty: 12 in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6353120 | Ref ID: 121053198).

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Non Sparking Hammer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Non Sparking Hammer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Non Sparking Tool Box (Heavy Duty), Qty: 12

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2025

Deadline: 16 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121053198

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6353120

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NON SPARKING TOOL BOX (HEAVY DUTY)
Quantity Required: 12
Start Date: 17-06-2025 2:48 PM
End Date: 16-07-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Non Sparking Hammers (V2), Lead Acid Storage Batteries for Motor Vehicles as per IS 7372, Corrugated Fibreboard Boxes - Heavy Duty, Non Sparking Tools Kit as per IS 4595, Non Sparking Adjustable Wrench (V2), Non Sparking Ring Slugging Spanners (V2), Box Strapping Machine, Non Sparking Pipe Wrench (V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections