Tender for Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner with nominal size ...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner with nominal size of 12 x 13 Copper Beryllium or Copper Titanium, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7152658 | Ref ID: 134460702).

The tender is published on 27 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Non Sparking Tools, Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2) Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Non Sparking Tools, Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2) Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner with nominal size of 12 x 13 Copper Beryllium or Copper Titanium, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 27 Jan 2026

Deadline: 06 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134460702

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7152658

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner with nominal size of 12 x 13 Copper Beryllium or Copper Titanium
BOQ Title: Non Sparking Tools, Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2) Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2)
Item Title: Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner with nominal size of 12 x 13 Copper Beryllium or Copper Titanium
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-01-2026 12:27 PM
End Date: 06-02-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: NON SPARKING TOOLS
GeMARPTS Searched: Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner as per IS 4595, Adjustable Single Ended Open Jaw Wrench as per IS 6131, Heavyduty Spanners, Open Jaw Wrenches (Spanners) (V2) As Per Is 2028 Searched String: Spanner Adjustable Spanner, Open Jaw Wrenches (Spanners) as per IS 2028, Box Spanner, Non Sparking Double E...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections