Tender for Non-Reversible Thermal Strips, Vertical Mounting Self Adh...

The NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Non-Reversible Thermal Strips, Vertical Mounting Self Adhesive Type, Range from 37.8 to 71 Degree C in Steps of Min 8 Levels 37.8, 40.6, 43.3, 49, 54.4, 60, 65.6, 71 Degree C, should Show Degree Centi... in Gonda, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 14265132A | Ref ID: 144863086).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Non-Reversible Thermal Strips, Vertical Mounting Self Adhesive Type, Range from 37.8 to 71 Degree C in Steps of Min 8 Levels 37.8, 40.6, 43.3, 49, 54.4, 60, 65.6, 71 Degree C, should Show Degree Centi...

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144863086

Notice Ref. No.: 14265132A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NON-REVERSIBLE Thermal strips, Vertical mounting self adhesive type, Range from 37.8 to 71 Degree C in steps of min 8 levels 37.8, 40.6, 43.3, 49, 54.4, 60, 65.6, 71 Degree C, should show Degree Centigrade and foreign heat, should be Oil, Water and steam resistance with accuracy of 1%, size 57x13mm. Each pack / Box shall contain 16 pieces, along with Gel pack and Thermo coal Box
NON-REVERSIBLE Thermal strips, Vertical mounting self adhesive type, Range from 37.8 to 7 1 Degree C in steps of min 8 levels 37.8, 40.6, 43.3, 49, 54.4, 60, 65.6, 71 Degree C, should show Degree C entigrade and foreign heat, should be Oil, Water and steam resistance with accuracy of 1%, size 57x13mm. Each pack / Box shall contain 16 pieces, along with Gel pack and Thermo coal Box [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 08/07/2026 17:23 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 29/07/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/DSL/GD, NER Uttar Pradesh 70.00 Boxes

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections