Tender for Non Return Valve 75Mm, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Non Return Valve 75Mm, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in Champawat, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7822384 | Ref ID: 145746061).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Spres, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Spres, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Non Return Valve 75Mm, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145746061

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7822384

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NON RETURN VALVE 75MM
BOQ Title: Mt Spres, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Non Return Valve 75Mm
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-07-2026 9:22 AM
End Date: 03-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT SPRES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: HOSE DELIVERY WITHOUT COUPLINGS 70MM High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose with Delivery Couplings as per IS 14933, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), couplings-fire hose as per IS 903, Fire Hoses with Delivery Coupling, Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892, Suction and Delivery H...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections