Tender for Non Return Valve- 100 Bore, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #25)

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Non Return Valve- 100 Bore, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #25) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6852452 | Ref ID: 131392037). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 466000.

The tender is published on 03 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Spares for 70 MVA Areva Make Generator Transformers, Control Transformer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Spares for 70 MVA Areva Make Generator Transformers, Control Transformer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Non Return Valve- 100 Bore, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 03 Dec 2025

Deadline: 24 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131392037

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6852452

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 466000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Non Return Valve- 100 Bore, Item No-08, Drg No.- A118948
BOQ Title: Supply of Spares for 70 MVA Areva Make Generator Transformers, Control Transformer
Item Title: Non Return Valve- 100 Bore
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 242
Start Date: 03-12-2025 5:54 PM
End Date: 24-12-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 466000
BOQ Title: Supply of Spares for 70 MVA Areva Make Generator Transformers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections