Non Portable (Heavy Machines/ Instruments/ Equipments)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Non Portable (Heavy Machines/ Instruments/ Equipments) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 34668 | Ref ID: 142116998).. The notice was published on 27 May 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 01 Jul 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Non Portable (Heavy Machines/ Instruments/ Equipments)

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 142116998

Notice Ref. No.: 12901IRDE_Disposal_01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 85000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Non Portable (Heavy Machines/ Instruments/ equipments)
Category: Machineries, Electric Industrial, Non-Electric Industrial
Auction Detail: Category D Non Portable (Heavy Machines/ Instruments/ equipments) S.No. Nomenclature A/U 1 4 5 1 X-RAY BAGGAGE SCANNER INNER VISION 6040 1 2 Automatic Video tracker 2 3 Glimbaled platform with auto tracker pos 20 consisting of mechanical assembly 1 4 Multi function single axis linear height gauge LH-600B (make -Mitutoyo) with accessories 1 5 High Vaccum Coating BAK 600 Consisting of basic plant with 2 Thermal evaporating source, automatic deposition control, inclusive event crystal holder QSK 300Gln discharge device power distributor safety and production device 1 Set 6 Electron beam system for Balzers coating unit BAK-600 1 No. 7 Liquid Nitrogen Plant Type MNP/10/1/300 1 No. 8 Vitul Servo controlled automatic voltage stabilizer 75 KVA 1 9 1) Pumping Control Module (Module Card no. PC-101) 2) Pumping Control Module (Module CARD No. OU-101) 1 No. each 10 Servo Voltage stabilizer 75 KVA working 300-470 V output 415 +/- unbalance type, oil cooled, 3 phase 1 11 Vertical Air receiver SRV 20, 200 Litres for 10 bar working premium with mobile trolley 2 12 Vertical Air receiver SRV 20, 500 Litres for 10 bar working premium with mobile trolley 1 13 Ultrasonic Cleaner cum vapour degreasering system with automatic optics handing mechanism 1 14 MAHO MILING MACHINE MAHO 600 1 15 MAHO UNIVERSAL MILING BORING MACHINE MH-500 C/432/N-55494 1 16 Optical Table 04 NOS

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections