Tender for Non Personalized Chequebook - E, Qty: 40000 Pieces, (BOQ ...

The BANK OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Non Personalized Chequebook - E, Qty: 40000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5860177 | Ref ID: 115004483).

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of IBA Approved security printers for Printing and Supply Security Stationery Items, Customised Envelopes Paper for Magnetic Ink Character Recognition (MICR) Cheque Printing (V2) as per... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of IBA Approved security printers for Printing and Supply Security Stationery Items, Customised Envelopes Paper for Magnetic Ink Character Recognition (MICR) Cheque Printing (V2) as per... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Non Personalized Chequebook - E, Qty: 40000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2025

Deadline: 24 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115004483

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5860177

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 25 Leaves
BOQ Title: Selection of IBA Approved security printers for Printing and Supply Security Stationery Items, Customised Envelopes Paper for Magnetic Ink Character Recognition (MICR) Cheque Printing (V2) as per...
Item Title: Non Personalized Chequebook - E
Item Quantity: 40000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-01-2025 5:33 PM
End Date: 24-02-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Selection of IBA Approved security printers for Printing and Supply Security Stationery Items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections