Tender for Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - Printing o...

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - Printing of Various Books with Hard Binding; Digital, Qty: 51 in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6448306 | Ref ID: 122610993).

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - Printing of Various Books with Hard Binding; Digital, Qty: 51 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - Printing of Various Books with Hard Binding; Digital, Qty: 51 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - Printing of Various Books with Hard Binding; Digital, Qty: 51

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2025

Deadline: 16 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122610993

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6448306

Tender Value: ₹ 83855

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - PRINTING OF VARIOUS BOOKS WITH HARD BINDING; Digital; AS PER SPECIFICATION, Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - PRINTING OF DOOR TALLEY WITH STICKERING; Digital; AS PER SPECIFICATION, Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - PRINTING OF CASH ACCOUNT REGISTER INCLUDING HARD BINDING; Digital; AS PER SPECIFICATION, Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - PRINTING OF AIP/ SANCTION /BUDGET REGISTER; Digital; AS PER SPECIFICATION, Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - PRINTING OF SHIPS OFFICE VARIOUS FORM; Digital; AS PER SPECIFICATION, Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - PRINTING OF SCRUBLING PAD; Digital; AS PER SPECIFICATION, Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - PRINTING OF 45 NOS SELF ADHESIVE STICKER ASSORTED SIZE; Digital; AS PER SPECIFICATION
Quantity Required: 51
Start Date: 14-07-2025 8:46 AM
End Date: 16-07-2025 9:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections