Tender for Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - Posters; E...

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - Posters; Eco Solvent; Transparent Vinyl, Qty: 18471 in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7840914 | Ref ID: 146058687). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 54305.

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - Posters; Eco Solvent; Transparent Vinyl, Qty: 18471 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - Posters; Eco Solvent; Transparent Vinyl, Qty: 18471 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - Posters; Eco Solvent; Transparent Vinyl, Qty: 18471

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146058687

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7840914

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 54305

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - posters; Eco Solvent; Transparent Vinyl
Quantity Required: 18471
Start Date: 27-07-2026 6:27 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 54305

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections