Tender for Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - Flex & Ban...

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND HOUSING DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - Flex & Banners; Digital; 190 Gsm White Media, Qty: 150 in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5782511 | Ref ID: 113390523). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2678250, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 54000.

The tender is published on 19 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - Flex & Banners; Digital; 190 Gsm White Media, Qty: 150 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - Flex & Banners; Digital; 190 Gsm White Media, Qty: 150 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - Flex & Banners; Digital; 190 Gsm White Media, Qty: 150

Posting Date: 19 Jan 2025

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113390523

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5782511

Tender Value: ₹ 2678250

Tender EMD: ₹ 54000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - Flex & Banners; Digital; 190 GSM white media
Quantity Required: 150
Start Date: 08-01-2025 1:07 PM
End Date: 20-01-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 54000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections