Tender for Non - Oscillating Bldc Pedestal Fan,

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Non - Oscillating Bldc Pedestal Fan, in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 91265824 | Ref ID: 146023219).

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Non - Oscillating Bldc Pedestal Fan,

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146023219

Notice Ref. No.: 91265824

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Non - Oscillating BLDC Pedestal fan, Size 600 millimeter Brushless DC Motor Without Wheel, Sweep Size / Diameter600 mm (24 inches)Motor Type-Brushless Direct Current (BLDC), typically 100% cop per winding Power Consumption 80 Watts to 120 Watts, Minimum Power (ECO Mode)- 20 Watts to 30 Watts Operating Voltage Wide voltage range: 140 V to 285 V or 230 V ACMaximum Speed1400 RPM to 1450 RPMA ir Delivery250 m?/min to 270 m?/min (Cubic Meters Per Minute)Number of Blades3 or 4 aerodynamically de signed metal or heavy-duty plastic bladesBody MaterialHeavy-duty MS (Mild Steel) or metal with anti- corrosive powder coatingGrillFinger-safe powder-coated grill (typically 2 mm wire) with guard ringHeightAdj ustable (often Telescopic up to 1.5 - 1.8 meters)OscillationYes, motorized side-to-side oscillation (approx. 7 0? to 90?)Tilt AdjustmentManual vertical tilt (up and down)Speed Control3 to 6 speed levels, with Eco/Sleep modesOperationRemote control or manual push-button controlsNoise Level 60 db to 70 db (silent and vib ration-free) make- atomberg, havells, usha, crompton or similar. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 91
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 27/07/2026 15:07 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 17/08/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SENIOR SECTION ENG.
ELECT.MAINT. PUNE., CR
Maharashtra 32.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections