Tender for Non Modular Switch Socket Combination with box Flush Type...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Non Modular Switch Socket Combination with box Flush Type 16A 5 pin, Qty: 28 Nos, (BOQ Item #37) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6803280 | Ref ID: 129012214). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1278000.

The tender is published on 28 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc and EM items, Self Ballasted LED Lamps for General Lighting Services (V2) Conforming to IS 16102 LED Luminaire for... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc and EM items, Self Ballasted LED Lamps for General Lighting Services (V2) Conforming to IS 16102 LED Luminaire for... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Non Modular Switch Socket Combination with box Flush Type 16A 5 pin, Qty: 28 Nos, (BOQ Item #37)

Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129012214

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6803280

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1278000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Non Modular Switch Socket Combination with box Flush Type 16A 5 pin
BOQ Title: Misc and EM items, Self Ballasted LED Lamps for General Lighting Services (V2) Conforming to IS 16102 LED Luminaire for...
Item Title: Non Modular Switch Socket Combination with box Flush Type 16A 5 pin
Item Quantity: 28
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 28-10-2025 1:52 PM
End Date: 07-11-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1278000
BOQ Title: Misc and EM items
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Hot plate, modular electrical switches and accessories, Bicycle with Safety and Performance Requirements Conforming to IS 10613 Searched String: LED Bulb 2 Pin 25 Watt B22 Clear Candle Coaxial Opthalmoscope Rechargeable, Self Ballasted LED Lamps for General Lighting Services (V2) Conformi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections