Tender for Non Modular Switch socket combination 6 Amp, Qty: 180 Nos...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Non Modular Switch socket combination 6 Amp, Qty: 180 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7333233 | Ref ID: 137527456).

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Maint Store, Connector Pipes for Washbasins/ Sinks/ Geyser Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589 Non Mo... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Maint Store, Connector Pipes for Washbasins/ Sinks/ Geyser Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589 Non Mo... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Non Modular Switch socket combination 6 Amp, Qty: 180 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137527456

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7333233

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Non Modular Switch socket combination 6 Amp Make SSK Anchor Kinjal or equivalent
BOQ Title: Misc Maint Store, Connector Pipes for Washbasins/ Sinks/ Geyser Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589 Non Mo...
Item Title: Non Modular Switch socket combination 6 Amp
Item Quantity: 180
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-03-2026 5:31 PM
End Date: 20-03-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Misc Maint Store
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: float valve Multi Level Float Switch, Needle Valve, Sequence valve, Pull Buoy, Control Valve Pneumatic, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, CPVC Ball Valve, Directional Control Valve, Gauge Valve - BHEL, Liquid Offtake Valve Searched String: waste pipe Waste Co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections