Tender for Non - Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Non - Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as Per is 3854, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (, Qty: 920 in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5802525 | Ref ID: 112963506).

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Non - Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as Per is 3854, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (, Qty: 920 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Non - Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as Per is 3854, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (, Qty: 920 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Non - Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as Per is 3854, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (, Qty: 920

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2025

Deadline: 13 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112963506

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5802525

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Non - Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854 (Q3), Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947 (Q3), modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories (Q3)
Quantity Required: 920
Start Date: 10-01-2025 8:26 AM
End Date: 13-01-2025 9:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections