Tender for Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination Board, Q...

The CENTRAL RESERVE POLICE FORCE (CRPF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination Board, Qty: 10 Pcs, (BOQ Item #1) in Rampur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7546891 | Ref ID: 142473581). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23992.

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Electrical Items, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets ISI Marked To IS 1293 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Electrical Items, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets ISI Marked To IS 1293 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination Board, Qty: 10 Pcs, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142473581

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7546891

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 23992

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination Board
BOQ Title: Purchase of Electrical Items, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets ISI Marked To IS 1293
Item Title: Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination Board
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 01-06-2026 1:17 PM
End Date: 22-06-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 23992
BOQ Title: Purchase of Electrical Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Marking Cones, Divyangjan-Curios, Souvenirs And Gift Items, Fingerprint Powders, Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Granite and Marble - Slabs, Tiles and Articles from Rajsamand - ODOP, Moisteners (V2), Shirts Plain Weave Polyester and Cotton Full Sleeve as per Defe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections