Tender for Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination Board, Q...

The CENTRAL RESERVE POLICE FORCE (CRPF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination Board, Qty: 10 Pcs, (BOQ Item #1) in Rampur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6626143 | Ref ID: 128037494).

The tender is published on 13 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of electrical civil and plumbing items, Lead Acid starter Batteries category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of electrical civil and plumbing items, Lead Acid starter Batteries Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination Board, Qty: 10 Pcs, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 13 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128037494

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6626143

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination Board
BOQ Title: Purchase of electrical civil and plumbing items, Lead Acid starter Batteries
Item Title: Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination Board
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 12-10-2025 1:23 PM
End Date: 03-11-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Purchase of electrical civil and plumbing items
GeMARPTS Searched: Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Non Metal Helmet for Fireman and Civil Defence Personnel as per IS 2745, Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Electric Kettles and Jugs for Household as per IS 367, Electrical operated Bone drilling cutting and reaming system, Multilayer Pe-Al-Pe Composite Plumbing Pipe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections