Tender for Non Metallic Fab Expansion Joint 2.5X200 Mm, Qty: 1500

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Non Metallic Fab Expansion Joint 2.5X200 Mm, Qty: 1500 in Vellore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7526692 | Ref ID: 141077596).

The tender is published on 11 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Compressed non-asbestos jointing sheet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Compressed non-asbestos jointing sheet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Non Metallic Fab Expansion Joint 2.5X200 Mm, Qty: 1500

Posting Date: 11 May 2026

Deadline: 21 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141077596

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7526692

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NON METALLIC FAB EXPANSION JOINT 2.5X200 MM
Quantity Required: 1500
Start Date: 11-05-2026 4:58 PM
End Date: 21-05-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Compressed non-asbestos jointing sheet, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Fittings for Rigid Non Metallic Conduits Conforming To IS 3419, Laboratory Desiccator (V2), Non- Locking Bone Plate, Ligation Clips, Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2), Crimping Tools, PP Plastic W...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections