Tender for Non Magnetic Tool Ki, Qty: 20

The MAHARASHTRA STATE POLICE HOUSING & WELFARE CORPORATION LTD (MSPHC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Non Magnetic Tool Ki, Qty: 20 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6867869 | Ref ID: 129851185). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 190000.

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Non Sparking Tools Kit as per IS 4595 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Non Sparking Tools Kit as per IS 4595 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Non Magnetic Tool Ki, Qty: 20

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 25 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129851185

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6867869

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 190000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Non Magnetic Tool Ki
Quantity Required: 20
Start Date: 10-11-2025 5:48 PM
End Date: 25-11-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 190000
GeMARPTS Searched: Non Sparking Tools Kit as per IS 4595, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Magnetic Flexible Pickup Tool, Magnetic Alphabet Chart (Preschool Kit), Cable Joint Kit (V2), Dhobi Tool Kit, Tailoring Tool Kit (YSSY UP Govt.), Flaring tool Kit, Carpenter tool kit, Deposit Safe (Non Tool Resistant)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections