Tender for Non-Magnetic Austenitic Stainless Steel

The RAIL WHEEL FACTORY (RWF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Non-Magnetic Austenitic Stainless Steel in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: P6261084 | Ref ID: 144488823).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Non-Magnetic Austenitic Stainless Steel

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144488823

Notice Ref. No.: P6261084

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Non-Magnetic Austenitic Stainless Steel Bolt 12Mm X 75Mm with Nut for Electric Arc Furnace 1. Bolt Size: 12Mm X 75Mm 2. Thread: Fully Threaded 3. Material: all Bolts, Nuts, and Washers Shall be Made of Non-Magnetic Austenitic Stainless Steel of Ai Si 304 Grade 4. Application: Suitable for Electric Arc Furnace (Eaf) Areas Subjected to Hi Gh Temperature, Vibration, and Electromagnetic Fields. 5. Temperature Resistance: Suita Ble for Continuous Service up to 750 %B0c 6. Bolts: Non Magnetic Stainless Steel Hex he Ad Bolt 7. Nuts: Non-Magnetic Stainless Steel Hex Nut 8. Washers: Two Flat Washer of t Hickness not Less than 1.5Mm, One Spring Washer of Thickness not Less than 2.5Mm and One Wedge Lock Washer, all Matching Bolt Size 9. Certification: Material Test Certificat E (Mtc) and Magnetic Permeability Test Certificate Shall be Provided. 10. Supplier Must P Rovide a Sample for Approval before Supplying the Full Material ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 6
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 02/07/2026 15:35 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 09/07/2026 10:45
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee General Stores Depot/RWF, RWF Karnataka 200.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections