Tender for Non-Led Bird Flight Diverter, Qty: 1108

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Non-Led Bird Flight Diverter, Qty: 1108 in Lakhimpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6033241 | Ref ID: 116399092). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2070386.64, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 41000.

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Reflective Bird Repellent Device category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Reflective Bird Repellent Device Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Non-Led Bird Flight Diverter, Qty: 1108

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2025

Deadline: 17 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116399092

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6033241

Tender Value: ₹ 2070386.64

Tender EMD: ₹ 41000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Non-LED Bird Flight Diverter
Quantity Required: 1108
Start Date: 18-03-2025 4:33 PM
End Date: 17-04-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 41000
GeMARPTS Searched: Anti bird netting, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle & Payload Systems for Surveillance, Anti Bird Spike, Bird Repellent Tape, Reflective Bird Repellent Device, Birds and Animal Scare Cannon Gun, BIRDWOOD GRASS Seeds, shoes school pvc boys girls, Phototherapy Machine for (SNCU), Infant Warmer (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections