Tender for Non Ionic Iodinated Contrast medium 370, Qty: 120 Vial, (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Non Ionic Iodinated Contrast medium 370, Qty: 120 Vial, (BOQ Item #53) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6343452 | Ref ID: 121404021).

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Re 14 15, Extraction Apparatus Corrosion Coupons category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Re 14 15, Extraction Apparatus Corrosion Coupons Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Non Ionic Iodinated Contrast medium 370, Qty: 120 Vial, (BOQ Item #53)

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121404021

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6343452

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Non Ionic Iodinated Contrast medium 370 Mgoblik Ml
BOQ Title: Re 14 15, Extraction Apparatus Corrosion Coupons
Item Title: Non Ionic Iodinated Contrast medium 370
Item Quantity: 120
Unit of Measure: Vial
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-06-2025 5:54 PM
End Date: 14-07-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: RE 14 15
GeMARPTS Searched: Prepowdered as per IS 13422, General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2), Surgical Gloves as per IS 4148 Searched String: EndoDissector With Unipolar Cautery 5mm Sofas (V2), Cautery Tip, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Electro Cautery Machine, All in One PC, High End Desktop Computer, Online UPS (V2), PV...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections