Tender for Non ESD plain table, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

The SOCIETY FOR APPLIED MICROWAVE ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING AND RESEARCH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Non ESD plain table, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7679773 | Ref ID: 144458925). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 110000.

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Furniture, Revolving Chair (V5) Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular S... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Furniture, Revolving Chair (V5) Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular S... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Non ESD plain table, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144458925

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7679773

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 110000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Details as per uploaded technical documents
BOQ Title: Laboratory Furniture, Revolving Chair (V5) Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular S...
Item Title: Non ESD plain table
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 02-07-2026 4:11 PM
End Date: 23-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 110000
BOQ Title: LABORATORY FURNITURE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LABROTARY FURNITURE Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP, Revolving Chair (V5), Furniture Products / Sankheda Furniture from Chhota Udepur - ODOP, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), Patio Furniture set-Handicraft, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Wooden Furnitu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections