Tender for Non-Destructive Test (Ndt) & Semi-Destructive Test (Sdt) ...

The MECON LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Non-Destructive Test (Ndt) & Semi-Destructive Test (Sdt) of Concrete Structures of Equipment Foundation of Unit #2 and Power House Building Structure of 3X105 Mw Units of Tons Hydel Power Station-1 At... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 11.80.2025/141/E/0053/NDT & SDT | Ref ID: 121569826).

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Non-Destructive Test (Ndt) & Semi-Destructive Test (Sdt) of Concrete Structures of Equipment Foundation of Unit #2 and Power House Building Structure of 3X105 Mw Units of Tons Hydel Power Station-1 At... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Non-Destructive Test (Ndt) & Semi-Destructive Test (Sdt) of Concrete Structures of Equipment Foundation of Unit #2 and Power House Building Structure of 3X105 Mw Units of Tons Hydel Power Station-1 At... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Non-Destructive Test (Ndt) & Semi-Destructive Test (Sdt) of Concrete Structures of Equipment Foundation of Unit #2 and Power House Building Structure of 3X105 Mw Units of Tons Hydel Power Station-1 At...

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2025

Deadline: 02 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121569826

Notice Ref. No.: 11.80.2025/141/E/0053/NDT & SDT

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Non-Destructive Test (Ndt) & Semi-Destructive Test (Sdt) of Concrete Structures of Equipment Foundation of Unit #2 and Power House Building Structure of 3X105 Mw Units of Tons Hydel Power Station-1 at Sirmour of Madhya Pradesh Power Generation Corporation Ltd (Mppgcl)
Type : CLIENT

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections