Tender for Non-Destructive Examination of Various Equipments and Pro...

The HEAVY WATER BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Non-Destructive Examination of Various Equipments and Process Piping at Hwpk Site during Mta-2025 in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HWB_867494_1 | Ref ID: 122133922). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6756350, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 135127.

The tender is published on 05 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Non-Destructive Examination of Various Equipments and Process Piping at Hwpk Site during Mta-2025

Posting Date: 05 Jul 2025

Deadline: 21 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122133922

Notice Ref. No.: HWPK/MECH/ISI/MTA-2025/431A

Tender Value: ₹ 6756350

Tender EMD: ₹ 135127

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Non-Destructive Examination of various equipments and process piping at HWPK site during MTA-2025
Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Organisation Chain: Heavy Water Board||Heavy Water Plant Kota
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Jul-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Jul-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Jul-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 35, 127
Tender Value in ₹: 67, 56, 350
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections