Tender for Non-CSR Item - "Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissio...

The NAGPUR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Non-CSR Item - "Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Activated Carbon-Based Odour Control Unit complete with Wet-Well Covering, Ducting and Accessories" for 10
MLD STP, Jaitala, Nagpur, in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 143278088).

The tender is published on 14 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Non-CSR Item - "Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Activated Carbon-Based Odour Control Unit complete with Wet-Well Covering, Ducting and Accessories" for 10
MLD STP, Jaitala, Nagpur, category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Non-CSR Item - "Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Activated Carbon-Based Odour Control Unit complete with Wet-Well Covering, Ducting and Accessories" for 10
MLD STP, Jaitala, Nagpur, Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Non-CSR Item - "Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Activated Carbon-Based Odour Control Unit complete with Wet-Well Covering, Ducting and Accessories" for 10 MLD STP, Jaitala, Nagpur,

Posting Date: 14 Jun 2026

Deadline: 21 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143278088

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Non-CSR Item - "Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Activated Carbon-Based Odour Control Unit complete with Wet-Well Covering, Ducting and Accessories" for 10 MLD STP, Jaitala, Nagpur,

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections