Tender for Non Csr Electrical Iteam, Providing Internal Electrificat...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Non Csr Electrical Iteam, Providing Internal Electrification, Cctv System, Pump System, Fire Fighting, Fire Alarm, Hvac System, Pa and Audio Confenrence System and Dg Set to Proposed Dpdc Auditorium ... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWDM_1330776_1 | Ref ID: 147896498).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Non Csr Electrical Iteam, Providing Internal Electrification, Cctv System, Pump System, Fire Fighting, Fire Alarm, Hvac System, Pa and Audio Confenrence System and Dg Set to Proposed Dpdc Auditorium ...

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147896498

Notice Ref. No.: Non CSR Electrical Iteam Notice No.03 of 2026.2027

Tender Value: ₹ 1

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Non Csr Electrical Iteam, Providing Internal Electrification, Cctv System, Pump System, Fire Fighting, Fire Alarm, Hvac System, Pa and Audio Confenrence System and Dg Set to Proposed Dpdc Auditorium Hall at Satara. Tal and Dist Satara
Providing Internal Electrification, CCTV System, Pump System, Fire Fighting, Fire Alarm, HVAC System, PA and Audio Confenrence System and DG Set to Proposed DPDC Auditorium Hall at Satara. Tal and Dist Satara
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department Mantralaya||CE-Electrical PWD Mumbai||SE- Electrical Circle PWD Pune||EE - Electrical Division PWD Kolhapur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 10
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Sep-2026 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 1
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections